H18GN ONT-ONU Series

H18GN ONT - ONU Series

Giá cũ: 0 đ
Giá mới: 0 đ
GPON ONT H18GN
Để cung cấp các dịch vụ triple-play cho thuê bao trong Fiber-to-the-Home hoặc Fiber-to-the-Premises, GPON ONT của H18GN kết hợp khả năng tương tác, yêu cầu cụ thể của từng khách hàng với hiệu quả chi phí cực tốt.
 
Giao diện GPON 2.5G Downflow 1.25G Upflow GPON tương thích với ITU-T G.984, GPON ONT hỗ trợ đầy đủ các dịch vụ Triple Play bao gồm video và truy cập internet tốc độ cao.
 
Tuân thủ chuẩn OMCI definition, ONT có thể quản lý được ở phía xa và hỗ trợ các chức năng FCAPS đầy đủ bao gồm theo dõi, giám sát và bảo trì.

 

Table-1 H18GN Series Device Models

Type

GE

Port

FE

Port

POTS

USB

Port

RF

Port

WiFi

H18GN-102

1

/

/

/

/

/

H18GN-103

4

/

2

/

/

/

H18GN-104

4

/

2

1

/

yes

H18GN-105

1

1

1

/

/

yes

H18GN-107

1

3

1

1

/

yes

H18GN-108

2

/

/

/

/

yes

H18GN-109

1

3

2

1

1

yes

 

Specifications

Power Supply

Ø  +12V (feed via  external AC/DC adapter)

Ø  8-PIN power input with  UPS monitoring and 2-PIN power adaptor input

Ø  Dying Gasp support

Ø  Power switch

Working Environment

Ø  Temperature: 0℃ ~ 40℃

Ø  Humidity: 5% ~ 95%  relative humidity

GPON Interface

Ø  Compliant with ITU-T  G.984 GPON standards

Ø  SFF type laser, SC/APC  connector

Ø  1.244 Gbps Burst Mode  Upstream Transmitter

Ø  2.488 Gbps Downstream  Receiver

Ø  Compliant with ITU-T  G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+

Ÿ   0.5dBm ~+5dBm launch  power, -27dBm sensitivity, and -8dBm overload

Ø  Wavelengths:

Ÿ   US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

Ø  Laser compliant with  FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B, and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I, ONT  support Class C or Class C+ optics as an option

Ø  Support G.984.5  Blocking Filter as an option

Ø  Multiple T-CONTs per  device

Ø  Multiple GEM Ports per  device

Ø  Flexible mapping  between GEM Ports and T-CONT

Ø  Activation with  automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.984.3

Ø  AES-128 Decryption  with key generation and switching

Ø  FEC (Forward Error  Correction) in both directions

Ø  DBA reporting by  piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0 and mode 1)

Ø  802.1p mapper service  profile on U/S

Ø  Mapping of GEM Ports  into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling

Ø  Support Multicast GEM  port and incidental broadcast GEM port.

Ethernet Interface

Ø  10/100 Base-T interface  with RJ-45 connectors

Ø  Ethernet port auto  negotiation or manual configuration

Ø  MDI/MDIX automatically  sense

Ø  Hardware priority  queues on the downstream direction in support of CoS

Ø  802.1D bridging

Ø  Virtual switch based  on 802.1q VLAN

Ø  VLAN tagging/detagging  per Ethernet port

Ø  VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q)  and VLAN Translation

Ø  IP ToS/DSCP to 802.1p  mapping

Ø  Class of Service based  on UNI, VLAN-ID, 802.1p bit, ToS/DSCP

Ø  Marking/remarking of  802.1p

Ø  IGMP v2/v3 snooping

Ø  Broadcast/Multicast  rate limiting

Gateway Interface

Ø  Multiple WAN  interfaces supporting

Ø  WAN connection

Ÿ   Point-to-Point  Protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE)

Ÿ   Dynamic Host Configuration  Protocol (DHCP)

Ÿ   Static

Ø  DHCP server for LAN  devices

Ø  DNS relay

Ø  Network Address  Translation (NAT) / Network Address Port Translation (NAPT)

Ø  Port forwarding

Ø  Static routing

Ø  Traffic classification  and QoS based on Layer 3 and Layer 4 Identifier

Ø  Access Control List  (ACL)

Ø  VPN Pass thru for  Point to Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP),  Layer 2 Tunneling  Protocol (L2TP) and IP Security Protocol (IPSec)

Ø  Firewall

Ø  Application Layer  Gateway (ALG)

Ø  Demilitarized Zone  (DMZ)

Ø  Dynamic Domain Name Server (DDNS)

Ø  Network Time Protocol (NTP)

Ø  Universal Plug and Play (uPnP)

Ø  IGMP proxy

Ø  IPv6

Ÿ   Stateless Address  Autoconfiguration (SLAAC)

Ÿ   DHCPv6

Ÿ   PPPoEv6

Ÿ   DNSv6

WLAN Interface

Ø  Compliant with IEEE  802.11 b/g/n

Ø  2.4GHz

Ø  MIMO:2x2

Ø  Multiple SSIDs

Ø  64 and 128 bit  Wireless Encryption Protocol (WEP) support

Ø  Wireless Protected  Access support including Pre Shared Key (WPA-PSK)

Ø  Radio switched on/off  function Support WPS

POTS Interface

Ø  RJ-11 connectors

Ø  5-REN

Ø  Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

Ø  DTMF Dialing and Pulse  Dialing

Ø  Multiple Codecs:

Ÿ   G.711 (μ-law and  A-law)

Ÿ   G.729 (A and B)

Ÿ   G.723.1

Ø  Echo Cancellation

Ø  Voice Activity  Detection and Comfortable Noise Insertion

Ø  SIP (RFC3261)

Ø  MEGACO v2 (H.248)

Ø  SDP (RFC2327)

Ø  RTP (RFC3550/3551)

Ø  DTMF encoding by RFC  2833 or SIP INFO method

Ø  Support various CLASS  services - Caller ID, Call Waiting, Call Forwarding, Call Transfer, Call  Toggle, Three Way Calling, Distinctive Ringing, etc.

Ø  G.711 for FAX, modem  connection

Ø  T.38 FAX

Ø  Configurable dial plan

Ø  Country specific ring  tone generation

Ø  DHCP Client or static  IP configuration

Ø  Metallic Loop Testing

Analog Video Interface

Ø  Standard F-Type  connector

Ø  Analog RF video over  dedicated 1550nm wavelength

Ø  RF output level of +17  dBmV

Ø  RF Passband: 47 MHz~ 1000MHz

Ø  Optionally remote band  control function:

Ÿ   Basic services: 47MHz - 870MHz

Ÿ   Premium services:  47MHz - 1000MHz, pass or block, software provisionable

Ø  Switched on/off by  remote control

USB Interface

Ø  1 USB Host interface

Ø  Compliant to USB 2.0

Ø  Network storage

OAM

Ø  Standard compliant  OMCI (the embedded operations channel) interface as defined by ITU-T G.988

Ø  Compliant to TR-069

Ø  Provisioning all kinds  of services including Ethernet, WLAN,   VoIP,  and RF, etc. by subset of  TR-098 and TR-104

Ø  Provision RF service  over OMCI

Ø  Alarming and AVC  report, performance monitoring

Ø  Remotely software  image download over OMCI, as well as activation and rebooting

Ø  Hold two software sets  with software image integrity checking and automatic rollback

 

Typical Application

l  FTTH application:

 Gửi thông tin đặt hàng

 Thông tin liên hệ

Trụ sở chính:  Số 9B Nguyễn Gia Thiều – P.Trần Hưng Đạo – Q.Hoàn Kiếm – Hà Nội

Điện thoại   :   024-3939 3737 & Hotline/Zalo: 0904128979/  Phòng kinh doanh: 0906265088

 

Thông tin chuyển khoản:

Đơn vị nhận tiền: Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu và Thương mại Hoàng Long
Tài khoản số     : 13820493171018  Tại Ngân hàng Techcombank – CN Hà Thành

hoặc

Đơn vị nhận tiền: Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu và Thương mại Hoàng Long

Tài khoản số     : 0011004264418 Tại Ngân hàng Vietcombank – Sở giao dịch. 
 

CHI NHÁNH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG LONG

VP HCM  : 59/6 Đường số 4 – Cư Xá Đô Thành – Phường 4 – Quận 3 – TP.Hồ Chí Minh

Điện thoại:  028-3830 3739 

 

 

Sản phẩm khác
  • H18GL-G1600 OLT

    Model: H18GL-G1600 OLT Series

    H18GL-G1600

    H18GL-G1600 cung cấp 8 cổng GPON downstream, 8 cổng quang GE uplink và 8 cổng điện GE, với khe cắm mở rộng, có thể trang bị 2 cổng SFP + 10GE. Kích thước 1U có thể dễ dàng cài đặt và duy trì để tiết kiệm không gian. H18GL-G1600 áp dụng công nghệ công nghiệp tiên tiến, với các dịch vụ Ethernet và tính năng QoS mạnh mẽ, hỗ trợ SLA và DBA. Tỷ lệ phân tách lên tới 1: 128, hỗ trợ các loại ONU khác nhau trong các mạng khác nhau, giảm thiểu vốn đầu tư cho nhà khai thác hạ tầng.

    MORE >>